Creative Cream Wax
- 1.75 fl. oz. Jar1.75 fl. oz. Jar
SILK PAU-d'rs
Silk Powder is obtained from the secretion of silkworms. It is used primarily in skin care products to improve humectancy and oil absorption.
soy-been-oyl
Soybean Oil is one of the most important oils produced today. It contains about 60% polyunsaturated fatty acids and is a good source of Vitamin E, used frequently in soaps and bath oils. The oil obtained by soybeans is extracted, consisting of emollient properties such as oleic, linolenic and saturated acids. Ancient traditions cultivated soybeans for its protein, oil, and lecithin content – believed to be a superior moisturizing agent that helps soften skin.
i appreciate your support of the race. it is a life accomplishment. Aug 11, 2012
Thanks for your interest in this product. At the current moment we do not have stock of this customer favorite but expect it will be in stock in under a few weeks. In the mean time, if you would like to purchase this product we recommend heading to one of our Kiehl's Retail Stores in your neighborhood! Follow this link to find a store near you: http://www.kiehls.com/on/demandware.store/Sites-kiehls_us-Site/default/Stores-Find Nov 6, 2012











