Supremely Gentle Eye Make-up Remover
- 4.2 fl. oz. Bottle4.2 fl. oz. Bottle

A-prih-kaht KUR-nuhl OY-il
Apricot Kernel Oil is extracted from apricot kernels and has a very high Vitamin E content (aiding fast absorption) and is a trygliceride composed of 75% oleic acid and 20% linoleic acid, and unsaturated fatty acids esterified with glycerin - similar to avocado oil and sesame oil. Found to be highly compatible with the skin. Apricot Kernel Oil moisturizes and softens skin while helping retain clarity and suppleness.

BAY-tuh KA-ruh’-teen
Beta-Carotene is a naturally derived antioxidant predominantly found in many orange/red vegetables such as carrots. It is used in Vitamin A production and gives an orange tint when used in skin care products.

KYOO-cuhm-bur FROOT EK-strakt
Cucumber Fruit Extract has long been known for its beneficial uses to the skin. (Cleopatra used cucumber juice to maintain her skin.) It is known to cool and refresh the skin, and has been shown to be moisture-binding, moisture-regulating and softening properties. It is used as a treatment for oily skin and for tired and stressed skin, and as skin refresher in sun preparations.
It's great for your eyes if you wear contacts no burning and removes makeup fast. Apr 6, 2012











