Sodium PCA Oil-Free Moisturizer
Panthenol is a penetrating moisturizer which absorbs into the skin and hair and is converted into Pantothenic Acid, a B complex vitamin. Assists skin care products in retaining water and also absorbs water from the air, aiding in skin and hair moisturization.
SOH-dee'-uhm PEA SEE AY
Sodium PCA is a naturally occurring humectant in the skin, partly responsible for the skin's moisture-binding capacity. It is derived from amino acids and is highly water absorbing. Due to its moisture-binding ability, it is a high performance humectant which increases the skin's softness when added to products.
Naturally occurring in plant leaves, cereal germ oils, and milk, Vitamin E is known to be an important antioxidant and free-radical scavenger that contains moisturizing properties.
I have introduced your product to many Dec 19, 2012
I love putting it on.
I love how it feels.
I love how it absorbs into the skin.
I love that it is scent free. Nov 18, 2012
THANKS A LOT! Jun 29, 2012