Click to enlarge

Creative Cream Wax

A non-greasy cream-wax that provides super hold for sculpting hair

Creative Cream Wax

A non-greasy cream-wax that provides super hold for sculpting hair

Product details
  • "Molding-friendly" texture allows for an easy application and creative styling
  • Formulated with a blend of Silk Powders and instantly-absorbed natural extracts
  • Provides strength and vitality to hair
  • Allows you to shape and control your style - for today's funky fashion looks
  • Select Size

Total: $16.00

Availability:

In Stock

*You have chosen to pick up your item in store. If you would like to ship items to your home, you must create a separate order or modify the entire order.

Pick up in store is currently available only in limited stores.

Unavailable for order pick up near you

Soft yet strong hold. This is the best hair styling product out there.

Ramon, Kiehl’s Insider

Silk Powders 

Silk Powder is obtained from the secretion of silkworms. It is used primarily in skin care products to improve humectancy and oil absorption.

Soybean Oil

Soybean Oil is one of the most important oils produced today. It contains about 60% polyunsaturated fatty acids and is a good source of Vitamin E, used frequently in soaps and bath oils. The oil obtained by soybeans is extracted, consisting of emollient properties such as oleic, linolenic and saturated acids. Ancient traditions cultivated soybeans for its protein, oil, and lecithin content – believed to be a superior moisturizing agent that helps soften skin.

See Full List
Print
How to Apply:
  • This product is terrific for creating that second-day effect, when hair often looks its best
  • Use on dry or damp hair to sculpt, build, and control any style
  • Warm a small amount of product in hands and apply it to the hair in sections

Silk Powders 

Silk Powder is obtained from the secretion of silkworms. It is used primarily in skin care products to improve humectancy and oil absorption.

Soybean Oil

Soybean Oil is one of the most important oils produced today. It contains about 60% polyunsaturated fatty acids and is a good source of Vitamin E, used frequently in soaps and bath oils. The oil obtained by soybeans is extracted, consisting of emollient properties such as oleic, linolenic and saturated acids. Ancient traditions cultivated soybeans for its protein, oil, and lecithin content – believed to be a superior moisturizing agent that helps soften skin.

See Full List
Print
How to Apply:
  • This product is terrific for creating that second-day effect, when hair often looks its best
  • Use on dry or damp hair to sculpt, build, and control any style
  • Warm a small amount of product in hands and apply it to the hair in sections

Would you like to be notified when this product is available?

Provide your email address below and we will let you know when this product becomes available