|
Silk Powders
|
Silk Powder is obtained from the secretion of silkworms. It is used primarily in skin care products to improve humectancy and oil absorption.
|
|
|
Soybean Oil
|
Soybean Oil is one of the most important oils produced today. It contains about 60% polyunsaturated fatty acids and is a good source of Vitamin E, used frequently in soaps and bath oils. The oil obtained by soybeans is extracted, consisting of emollient properties such as oleic, linolenic and saturated acids. Ancient traditions cultivated soybeans for its protein, oil, and lecithin content – believed to be a superior moisturizing agent that helps soften skin.
|
|
|
Sunflower Oil
|
Sunflower Oil contains beneficial amounts of Phospholipids as well as high concentrations of Ceramides. Its strengthening and protective agents help to further nurture and condition dry or damaged skin. The resilient Sunflower extract is also known to care for sun-exposed and aging skin as a result of environmental aggression.
|
|
| |
Select an ingredient name to see more details. |
|