|
Apricot Kernel Oil
|
Apricot Kernel Oil is extracted from apricot kernels and has a very high Vitamin E content (aiding fast absorption) and is a trygliceride composed of 75% oleic acid and 20% linoleic acid, and unsaturated fatty acids esterfied with glycerin - similar to avocado oil and sesame oil. Found to be highly compatible with the skin. Apricot Kernel Oil moisturizes and softens skin while helping retain clarity and suppleness.
|
|
|
Caffeine
|
Caffeine is an odorless, slightly bitter alkaloid found in coffee, tea, kola nuts, ilex plants, and in small amounts, in cocoa beans. When used in skincare products, it has been shown to help reduce the appearance of puffiness.
|
|
|
Vitamin E
|
Vitamin E is a lipid soluble naturally found in plant leaves, cereal germ oils, and milk. It is known for its antioxidant and moisturizing properties.
|
|
| |
Select an ingredient name to see more details. |
|