|
Cotton Seed Oil
|
Cotton seed oil is a pale yellow, odorless liquid expressed from various varieties of cotton. It is widely used in skin care as a formula softener.
|
|
|
Octinoxate
|
Octinoxate, also known as Octylmethoxycinnamate or Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, is a popular chemical sunscreen ingredient. An excellent UVB ray absorber, it helps prevent skin from burning in the sun.
|
|
|
Squalane
|
A highly refined moisturizing oil derived from the olive; Squalane is very silky and easily absorbed and has been found to be extremely compatible with the natural oils of the skin; we use Squalane in many of our formulations.
|
|
| |
Select an ingredient name to see more details. |
|