|
Cocoa Butter
|
Cocoa Butter is a yellowy fat expressed from the roasted seeds of the cocoa plant. It is solid at room temperature but melts at body temperature. It softens and lubricates skin and is used in a variety of skin care formulations.
|
|
|
Sesame Oil
|
Sesame Oil, which is a refined moisturizing oil derived from Sesame Seeds, has the same emollient properties as other nut and vegetable oils and is commonly used as a carrier oil for skin care products. Absorbs easily and softens the skin.
|
|
|
Squalane
|
A highly refined moisturizing oil derived from the olive; Squalane is very silky and easily absorbed and has been found to be extremely compatible with the natural oils of the skin; we use Squalane in many of our formulations.
|
|
| |
Select an ingredient name to see more details. |
|